+385 (0) 49 202 202

Privacy policy

Data Protection Statement

In our business we apply technical and organizational safeguards to protect personal data against accidental loss or destruction, unauthorized access, unauthorized changes, unauthorized publishing and any other abuse.

Therefore, you have the right at any time to request us to access your personal data, rectify, delete, restrict processing, transfer data and object to the processing of personal data relating to you. In case you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please contact us.

If you believe that Toplice Hotel as the manager of the personal data collection violated your right to personal data protection, you can contact the Agency for Personal Data Protection (AZOP).

If you have any questions about this privacy statement you can contact us using the information below:

Toplice Hotel
Antuna Mihanovića 2,
49217 Krapinske Toplice,
Croatia
Email: info@toplice-hotel.hr

Cookies

Our websites use cookies. Cookies are considered to be small files that are temporarily stored on your hard drive, which allows our website to identify your computer the next time you visit the site.

These tools may collect and store technical information such as cookies, user and / or visitor IP address, mobile device identifier, browser information, and the like, without identifying the person.

The cookies stored are for analytical and statistical purposes and for the functioning of all features of the web site and for a better user experience. These cookies can be persistent cookies that remain on the user’s computer after the visit, and temporary cookies that are only stored during a visit to the site.

We use third-party cookies to obtain statistics about traffic to our site and how we use our site. The information that is collected includes the user’s IP address, browser, language, operating system information, and other standard statistics that are collected and analyzed exclusively in anonymous and mass formats.

Depending on the settings on your web browser, cookies may be accepted automatically. If you do not agree to their use, you can easily delete and / or permanently disable cookies at any time on your computer or mobile device using the browser settings you use.

For more information about managing cookies, visit the browser pages you use. Please note that the purpose of cookies is to improve and enable the use of our website, and to prevent or delete cookies, you may disable the functionality of our website or cause other browser operation and appearance.